Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Marcos Victor | Bahia
You have visited 41 page(s) today. 9 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Marcos Victor

44
Born on :  December 26, 2001 (24 years) at Fortaleza 
Nationality  : Brazil 
Height : 1m84
  •  Marcos Victor

Other photos

Current season statistics (2026)

4 clean sheets 5 Goals conceded
0 Goals 0 Own goals
11 Played matches 629 Minutes played
1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
CD
CD
Main position
Central defender92%

Identities

Marcos Victor

Marcos Victor Ferreira da Silva

Marcos Victor's career statisticsLast updated on 16/10/2026 at 04:34

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2026 Bahia18311
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Bahia Campeonato Baiano 2
Bahia Série A 8
Bahia Copa do Brasil 1
2025 Ceará11512114817111491
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Ceará Copa do Nordeste 1
Ceará Campeonato Cearense 1158
Ceará Copa do Brasil
Ceará Série A Betano 151
2025 Bahia44
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Bahia Campeonato Baiano 4
Bahia Copa do Nordeste
2024 Athlético PR111
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Athlético PR Série A 1
Athlético PR Copa Sudamericana
2024 Bahia155
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Bahia Campeonato Baiano 3
Bahia Copa do Nordeste 2
Bahia Copa do Brasil
Bahia Série A
2023 Bahia111112
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Bahia Campeonato Baiano 5
Bahia Copa do Nordeste 4
Bahia Copa do Brasil 2
Bahia Série A 1
2022 Ceará153311
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Ceará Copa do Nordeste 2
Ceará Copa do Brasil 1
Ceará Série A 5
Ceará Copa Sudamericana 3
Total3013281198761114179

Notes

Overall
/100
Physical
/20
Mental
/20
Technical
/20
Offense
/20
Defense
/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.

Player's titles

Victories

Campeonato Cearense 1logo Ceará2025
Campeonato Baiano 2logo Bahia2023logo Bahia2026

Runner-ups

Campeonato Baiano 1logo Bahia2024

Transfers

06/02/25 > 31/12/25 CearáLoan
02/09/24 > 01/01/25 Athlético PRLoan
01/01/23 > Bahia700 k€
01/01/22 > 01/01/23 Ceará

Player career by clubLast updated on 12/10/2026 at 18:22

Club Games Played matches Goals for Goals Assists Assists Efficiency Efficiency Minutes played Minutes played Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards Match starts Match starts V Victories L Losses
logo Athlético Paranaense Athlético PR140%00%0100%1
logo Bahia Bahia322072572%2356%1825%8
logo Ceará Ceará291121602160379%2355%1628%8

Results with or without him

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2026 Bahia 64% 18% 11 47% 24% 34 Slightly positive
2025 Ceará 47% 35% 17 24% 45% 33 Very positive
2025 Bahia 50% 25% 4 25% 0% 4 -
2024 Athlético PR 0% 100% 1 29% 47% 17 -
2024 Bahia 60% 20% 5 54% 26% 50 -
2023 Bahia 50% 33% 12 35% 37% 51 Slightly positive
2022 Ceará 67% 17% 12 36% 30% 53 Very positive

Key figures

icon stats
He has won in Série A the last 5 at home matches
icon stats
Marcos Victor hasn't lost in Série A any of the last 5 at home matches
icon stats
He hasn't won in Série A any of the last 5 away from home matches
icon stats
The player has won all competitions included the last 6 at home matches
icon stats
He hasn't lost all competitions included any of the last 6 at home matches
icon stats
He hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 4 away from home matches
Match starts
He has played in the first 11 in non-league and non-national team competition in each of the last 12 away from home matches
icon stats
Marcos Victor has won in non-league and non-national team competition the last 4 at home matches
icon stats
Marcos Victor hasn't lost in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 4 at home matches

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

Ceará

31/01/2022 Copa do Nordeste Sergipe - Ceará 0 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first victory
14/08/2022 Série A Ceará - Fortaleza 0 - 1 First loss
09/03/2025 Campeonato Cearense Ceará - Maracanã 4 - 0 First goal

Bahia

25/01/2023 Campeonato Baiano Jacobinense - Bahia 1 - 0 First match with the club, first start, first loss
17/02/2023 Copa do Nordeste Alagoinhas - Bahia 1 - 2 First victory

Athlético Paranaense

09/11/2024 Série A São Paulo - Athlético PR 2 - 1 First match with the club, first loss

Player's career by competitionLast updated on 12/10/2026 at 18:22

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Série A Série A311208274%2342%1323%735%11
Copa do Brasil Copa do Brasil431075%375%325%1
Campeonato Baiano Campeonato Baiano14110793%1350%721%329%4
Campeonato Cearense Campeonato Cearense115858100%1100%1
Copa do Nordeste Copa do Nordeste951256%578%711%111%1
Copa Sudamericana Copa Sudamericana316733%1100%3

Player's results for each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA
2026 Bahia 1 5 49 30 13 10 7 44 36
2025 Ceará 1 17 43 38 11 10 17 34 40
2024 Athlético PR 1 17 42 38 11 9 18 40 46
2024 Bahia 1 6 39 24 11 6 7 33 25
2023 Bahia 1 16 44 38 12 8 18 50 53
2022 Ceará 1 18 34 37 6 16 15 30 40

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
October 11, 202611/10Série ARound 30Bahia1 - 0Mirassol58 Minutes
October 08, 202608/10Série ARound 29Palmeiras1 - 0BahiaOn the bench
September 20, 202620/09Série ARound 28Athlético PR2 - 1Bahia90 Minutes
September 14, 202614/09Série ARound 27Bahia2 - 1Remo71 Minutes
September 05, 202605/09Série ARound 26RB Bragantino2 - 3BahiaOn the bench
August 30, 202630/08Série ARound 25Bahia3 - 2Internacional15 Minutes
August 23, 202623/08Série ARound 24Vitória0 - 2BahiaOn the bench
August 16, 202616/08Série ARound 23Chapecoense3 - 3BahiaOn the bench
August 09, 202609/08Série ARound 22Bahia0 - 0Vasco da GamaOn the bench
July 29, 202629/07Série ARound 21Fluminense0 - 0Bahia90 Minutes
July 26, 202626/07Série ARound 20Bahia1 - 1CorinthiansOn the bench
July 21, 202621/07Série ARound 19Atlético MG1 - 1Bahia45 Minutes
July 17, 202617/07Série ARound 4Bahia2 - 0Chapecoense4 Minutes
May 30, 202630/05Série ARound 18Bahia2 - 1Botafogo0 minute
May 25, 202625/05Série ARound 17Coritiba3 - 2BahiaOn the bench
May 17, 202617/05Série ARound 16Bahia1 - 1GrêmioOn the bench
May 13, 202613/05Copa do BrasilRound of 32Remo2 - 1Bahia85 MinutesYellow cards
May 09, 202609/05Série ARound 15Bahia1 - 2CruzeiroAbsent
May 03, 202603/05Série ARound 14São Paulo2 - 2BahiaOn the bench
April 25, 202625/04Série ARound 13Bahia2 - 2SantosAbsent
April 22, 202622/04Copa do BrasilRound of 32Bahia1 - 3RemoAbsent
April 19, 202619/04Série ARound 12Flamengo2 - 0BahiaAbsent
April 11, 202611/04Série ARound 11Mirassol1 - 2BahiaOn the bench
April 05, 202605/04Série ARound 10Bahia1 - 2PalmeirasAbsent
April 01, 202601/04Série ARound 9Bahia3 - 0Athlético PROn the bench
March 22, 202622/03Série ARound 8Remo4 - 1BahiaOn the bench
March 18, 202618/03Série ARound 7Bahia2 - 0RB BragantinoOn the bench
March 15, 202615/03Série ARound 6Internacional0 - 1BahiaOn the bench
March 11, 202611/03Série ARound 5Bahia1 - 1VitóriaOn the bench
March 07, 202607/03Campeonato BaianoFinalBahia2 - 1VitóriaAbsent
February 28, 202628/02Campeonato BaianoSemi-finalsBahia4 - 2JuazeirenseAbsent
February 25, 202625/02Copa Libertadores2nd roundBahia2 - 13-4 s.oO'HigginsAbsent
February 21, 202621/02Campeonato BaianoRound 9Alagoinhas2 - 4BahiaAbsent
February 18, 202618/02Copa Libertadores2nd roundO'Higgins1 - 0BahiaAbsent
February 14, 202614/02Campeonato BaianoRound 8Bahia2 - 2JacuipenseAbsent
February 11, 202611/02Série ARound 3Vasco da Gama0 - 1BahiaAbsent
February 08, 202608/02Campeonato BaianoRound 7Juazeirense1 - 1BahiaAbsent
February 05, 202605/02Série ARound 2Bahia1 - 1FluminenseAbsent
February 01, 202601/02Campeonato BaianoRound 6Bahia3 - 1Porto BAAbsent
January 28, 202628/01Série ARound 1Corinthians1 - 2BahiaAbsent
January 25, 202625/01Campeonato BaianoRound 5Vitória0 - 1BahiaAbsent
January 20, 202620/01Campeonato BaianoRound 4Bahia5 - 1Barcelona BAOn the bench
January 17, 202617/01Campeonato BaianoRound 3Bahia3 - 0GalíciaOn the bench
January 14, 202614/01Campeonato BaianoRound 2Bahia de Feira0 - 3Bahia90 Minutes
January 11, 202611/01Campeonato BaianoRound 1Bahia4 - 2Jequié81 Minutes
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Closest teammates

photo Matheus Bahia Matheus Bahia Compare 21 Games
photo Everaldo Everaldo Compare 20 Games
photo Mugni Lucas Mugni Compare 19 Games
photo Acevedo Nicolas Acevedo Compare 19 Games
photo Vina Vina Compare 19 Games

Most visited opponents

Vinícius Amaral Compare 4 Games
photo Zé Welison Zé Welison Compare 4 Games
photo Hércules Hércules Compare 4 Games
photo Yago Pikachu Yago Pikachu Compare 4 Games
William Compare 4 Games

Player's teammates

photo Ronaldo
Compare
photo Kanu
Compare

Other players

Comments

Sign in to save your comment
Back to top