Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Edrean | Porto Velho
You have visited 47 page(s) today. 3 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Edrean

Born on :  May 02, 1996 (30 years)
Nationality  : Brazil 
Best foot : Right foot
  •  Edrean

Current season statistics (2026)

0 Impacting goals 0 Goals
0 Impacting assists 0 Assists
2 Played matches 89 Minutes played
0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
RW
Main position
Right Winger

Identities

Edrean

Edrean Gouveia Costa

Edrean's career statisticsLast updated on 14/10/2026 at 04:37

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2026 Porto Velho22
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Porto Velho Copa do Brasil 2
2025 Porto Velho44
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Porto Velho Copa Verde 2
Porto Velho Copa do Brasil 2
2024 River PI
2024 Sampaio Corrêa3336
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sampaio Corrêa Copa do Nordeste 1
Sampaio Corrêa Copa do Brasil 2
Sampaio Corrêa Série C 3
2023 Tuna Luso
2023 River PI102360102360
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
River PI Campeonato Piauiense 102360
2022 Cordino
2021 IAPE-MA
2021 Cordino
2020/2021 Moto Club11
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Moto Club Copa do Nordeste 1
2020 Londrina322
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Londrina Série C 2
2020/2021 Moto Club
2020/2021 Caucaia EC44
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Caucaia EC Campeonato Cearense 3
Caucaia EC Copa do Brasil 1
2019 Horizonte77
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Horizonte Campeonato Cearense 7
Total53129313621055

Notes

Overall
/100
Physical
/20
Mental
/20
Technical
/20
Offense
/20
Defense
/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.

Player's titles

Victories

Campeonato Piauiense 1logo River PI2023

Transfers

15/02/26 > Porto Velho
01/01/26 > 15/02/26 Moto Club
01/01/25 > 01/01/26 Porto Velho
20/06/24 > 01/01/25 River PI
15/12/23 > 20/06/24 Sampaio Corrêa
01/05/23 > 15/12/23 Tuna Luso
06/02/23 > 01/05/23 River PI
01/01/23 > 06/02/23 Pinheiro AC
01/01/22 > 01/01/23 Cordino
01/07/21 > 01/01/22 IAPE-MA
01/04/21 > 01/07/21 Cordino
07/01/21 > 01/04/21 Juventude MA
06/10/20 > 07/01/21 Moto Club
01/08/20 > 06/10/20 Londrina
20/02/20 > 01/08/20 Moto Club
01/01/20 > 20/02/20 Caucaia EC
01/01/19 > 01/01/20 Horizonte

Player career by clubLast updated on 10/10/2026 at 11:21

Club Games Played matches Goals for Goals Assists Assists Efficiency Efficiency Minutes played Minutes played Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards Match starts Match starts V Victories L Losses
logo Caucaia EC Caucaia EC425550%20%0100%4
logo Horizonte Horizonte722614%10%043%3
logo Londrina Londrina2820%00%050%1
logo Moto Club Moto Club190100%10%00%0
logo Porto Velho Porto Velho6368183%517%133%2
logo River PI River PI102360719370%760%620%2
logo Sampaio Corrêa Sampaio Corrêa636950%30%033%2

Results with or without him

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2026 Porto Velho 0% 50% 2 50% 17% 6 -
2025 Porto Velho 25% 25% 4 0% 0% 0 -
2024 River PI 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2024 Sampaio Corrêa 0% 33% 6 13% 63% 8 -
2023 Tuna Luso 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2023 River PI 60% 20% 10 0% 0% 0 -
2022 Cordino 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2021 IAPE-MA 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2021 Cordino 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2020/2021 Moto Club 0% 0% 1 0% 0% 0 -
2020 Londrina 0% 50% 2 57% 29% 7 -
2020/2021 Moto Club 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2020/2021 Caucaia EC 0% 100% 4 0% 33% 3 -
2019 Horizonte 0% 43% 7 43% 14% 7 Extremely negative

Key figures

Goals for
He hasn't scored at home in non-league and non-national team competition for 1440 minutes.
Goals for
Edrean hasn't scored in non-league and non-national team competition for 1102 minutes.
icon stats
He hasn't won in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 5 matches
icon stats
Edrean hasn't won in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 5 away from home matches
Goals for
Edrean hasn't scored at home all competitions included for 1620 minutes.
Goals for
Edrean hasn't scored all competitions included for 1372 minutes.
icon stats
Edrean hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 5 matches
Goals for
The player hasn't scored away from home all competitions included for 652 minutes.
icon stats
He hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 7 away from home matches
icon stats
He hasn't won in Série C any of the last 5 matches

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

Horizonte

12/01/2019 Campeonato Cearense Iguatu - Horizonte 1 - 1 First match with the club, first start
26/01/2019 Campeonato Cearense Atlético Cearense - Horizonte 2 - 0 First loss

Caucaia EC

25/01/2020 Campeonato Cearense Atlético Cearense - Caucaia EC 2 - 1 First match with the club, first loss
28/01/2020 Campeonato Cearense Caucaia EC - Fortaleza 0 - 1 First start

Londrina

10/08/2020 Série C Londrina - Criciúma 0 - 0 First match with the club
16/08/2020 Série C Ypiranga RS - Londrina 2 - 1 First loss

Moto Club

06/01/2021 Copa do Nordeste Moto Club - CSA 0 - 0 First match with the club, first start

River PI

15/02/2023 CP River PI - 4 de Julho 2 - 1 First match with the club, first victory
23/02/2023 CP Altos - River PI 3 - 1 First loss
12/03/2023 CP Fluminense PI - River PI 0 - 1 First start, first goal

Sampaio Corrêa

06/01/2024 Copa do Nordeste Sampaio Corrêa - Potiguar 2 - 2 First match with the club, first start
24/04/2024 SC A.A.A - Sampaio Corrêa 2 - 0 First loss

Porto Velho

22/01/2025 Copa Verde Porto Velho - SC Humaitá 3 - 2 First match with the club, first start, first victory
12/03/2025 Copa do Brasil Capital CF - Porto Velho 3 - 1 First loss

Player's career by competitionLast updated on 10/10/2026 at 11:21

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Copa do Brasil Copa do Brasil737157%457%443%3
Campeonato Cearense Campeonato Cearense1046830%340%460%6
Copa do Nordeste Copa do Nordeste2180100%2100%2
Copa Verde Copa Verde2123100%250%150%1
Campeonato Piauiense Campeonato Piauiense10236071970%760%620%220%2
Série C Série C524820%140%260%3

Player's results for each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA
2024 Sampaio Corrêa 3 18 6 9 1 3 5 4 10
2020 Londrina 3 5 11 7 3 2 2 7 5

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
May 07, 202607/05Copa NorteSemi-finalsNacional AM1 - 12-0 s.oPorto VelhoAbsent
April 29, 202629/04Copa NorteRound 5Porto Velho1 - 1ÁguiaAbsent
April 15, 202615/04Copa NorteRound 4Amazonas FC2 - 1Porto VelhoAbsent
April 08, 202608/04Copa NorteRound 3Monte Roraima1 - 2Porto VelhoAbsent
March 29, 202629/03Copa NorteRound 2Porto Velho4 - 0GalvezAbsent
March 26, 202626/03Copa NorteRound 1Porto Velho2 - 1RemoAbsent
March 11, 202611/03Copa do Brasil3rd roundPorto Velho0 - 1Atlético GO56 Minutes
February 26, 202626/02Copa do Brasil2nd roundCEOV Operário1 - 11-3 s.oPorto Velho33 Minutes
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Closest teammates

photo Bispo Bispo Compare 10 Games
Junior Mandacaru Compare 10 Games
Leandro Amaro Compare 9 Games
photo Nininho Nininho Compare 9 Games
Iago Felipe Compare 9 Games

Most visited opponents

Elves Compare 5 Games
Lucão Compare 3 Games
Pio Compare 3 Games
John Batista Compare 3 Games
Janeudo Compare 3 Games

Player's teammates

photo Serjão
Compare
photo Digão
Compare
Compare
photo França
Compare

Other players

Comments

Sign in to save your comment
Back to top