Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Robson
You have visited 15 page(s) today. 35 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Robson

Born on :  May 10, 1969 (57 years) at Barra de São Miguel 
Nationality  : Brazil 
Height : 1m86
Weight : 78 kg
S
Main position
Striker

Identities

Robson

Robgol

José Robson do Nascimento

José Róbson do Nascimento

Robson's career statisticsLast updated on 16/10/2026 at 13:22

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2007 Paysandu
2006 Paysandu2
2005 Paysandu137211523721152
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Paysandu Série A 3721152
2004 Juventude166
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Juventude Série A 6
2004 Sport Recife2
2004 Santos142173134243176220
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Santos Campeonato Paulista 134243
Santos Copa Libertadores 42173
2003 Oita Trinita1
2003 Paysandu117151011715101
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Paysandu Série A 1715101
2002 Bahia1218205851162913171
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Bahia Copa do Brasil 63151
Bahia Copa do Nordeste 1245
Bahia Copa dos Campeões 1
Bahia Série A 218205
2001 Bahia1199148199148
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Bahia Série A 199148
2000 Santa Cruz FC13127031270
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Santa Cruz PE Copa João Havelange 31270
2000 Botafogo
1999 ABC Natal2
1998 Náutico2
1997 Náutico
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Internacional Campeonato Gaucho 31149
Internacional Copa do Brasil 1
1996 Náutico
1994 Náutico1
1993 Náutico1
1992 Náutico1
1991 Independente
1991 Náutico1
1990 Náutico1
1989 Náutico1
Total103541554217321917312865158
The data represented with this background color are not complete. The figures may not reflect reality.

Notes

Overall
/100
Physical
/20
Mental
/20
Technical
/20
Offense
/20
Defense
/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.

Player's titles

Victories

Copa do Nordeste 1logo Bahia2002

Transfers

01/01/08 > Retired
01/01/05 > 31/12/07 Paysandu
01/09/04 > 31/12/04 Juventude
01/05/04 > 01/09/04 Sport Recife
01/01/04 > 01/05/04 Santos
01/08/03 > 31/12/03 Oita Trinita
01/01/03 > 01/08/03 Paysandu
01/02/01 > 31/12/02 Bahia
16/01/01 > 01/02/01 Botafogo
01/04/00 > 16/01/01 Santa Cruz FC
01/01/00 > 01/04/00 Botafogo
01/01/99 > 31/12/99 ABC Natal
01/01/98 > 01/07/98 América MGLoan
01/01/97 > 01/07/97 InternacionalLoan
01/01/96 > 31/12/98 Náutico
01/01/95 > 01/07/95 Maranhão
01/01/93 > 01/08/93 MirassolLoan
01/07/91 > 31/12/91 IndependenteLoan
01/01/90 > 01/06/90 Paulistano
01/01/89 > 31/12/94 Náutico

Player career by clubLast updated on 16/10/2026 at 13:22

Club Games Played matches Goals for Goals Assists Assists Efficiency Efficiency Minutes played Minutes played Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards Match starts Match starts V Victories L Losses
logo Bahia Bahia482216235542198%4742%2033%16
logo Internacional Internacional4117017050%20%025%1
logo Juventude Juventude6410383%533%267%4
logo Paysandu Paysandu54361314707151100%5435%1948%26
logo Santa Cruz FC Santa Cruz PE31270270100%30%0100%3
logo Santos Santos1762201318188%1565%1112%2

Results with or without him

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2007 Paysandu 0% 0% 0 50% 25% 4 -
2006 Paysandu 0% 0% 0 34% 46% 41 -
2005 Paysandu 32% 57% 37 33% 56% 9 Very slightly negative
2004 Juventude 33% 67% 6 31% 38% 13 -
2004 Sport Recife 0% 0% 0 33% 33% 18 -
2004 Santos 65% 12% 17 60% 40% 5 -
2003 Oita Trinita 0% 0% 0 6% 38% 16 -
2003 Paysandu 41% 29% 17 38% 38% 13 Very slightly positive
2002 Bahia 38% 45% 29 54% 19% 26 Negative
2001 Bahia 47% 16% 19 44% 56% 9 Very slightly positive
2000 Santa Cruz PE 0% 100% 3 14% 52% 21 -
2000 Botafogo 0% 0% 0 47% 37% 19 -
1999 ABC Natal 0% 0% 0 32% 35% 31 -
1998 Náutico 0% 0% 0 19% 63% 16 -
1997 Náutico 0% 0% 0 25% 25% 4 -
1996 Náutico 0% 0% 0 18% 36% 11 -
1994 Náutico 0% 0% 0 19% 56% 27 -
1993 Náutico 0% 0% 0 44% 33% 18 -
1992 Náutico 0% 0% 0 19% 48% 21 -
1991 Independente 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
1991 Náutico 0% 0% 0 37% 47% 19 -
1990 Náutico 0% 0% 0 30% 26% 27 -
1989 Náutico 0% 0% 0 27% 41% 22 -

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

Internacional

01/02/1997 CG GE Brasil - Internacional 0 - 0 First match with the club
08/03/1997 CG Gremio Santanense - Internacional 1 - 1 First start
19/04/1997 CG Internacional - Farroupilha 2 - 3 First loss, first goal

Bahia

26/08/2001 SA Bahia - Corinthians 1 - 0 First match with the club, first victory
30/08/2001 SA Cruzeiro - Bahia 1 - 1 First start
20/09/2001 SA Bahia - Grêmio 1 - 1 First goal
23/09/2001 SA Santos - Bahia 5 - 1 First loss
11/11/2001 SA Bahia - Paraná 3 - 0 First time scoring 2 goals, first time scoring 3 goals
04/07/2002 Copa dos Campeões Bahia - Palmeiras 0 - 4 First red card

Paysandu

30/03/2003 SA Goiás - Paysandu 2 - 2 First match with the club, first start
06/04/2003 SA Paysandu - Vitória 1 - 2 First loss
09/04/2003 SA Paysandu - Santos 2 - 1 First victory
12/04/2003 SA Corinthians - Paysandu 6 - 1 First goal
27/04/2003 SA Paysandu - São Paulo 5 - 2 First time scoring 2 goals, first time scoring 3 goals
11/05/2003 SA Paysandu - Fluminense 2 - 2 First red card

Santos

21/01/2004 CP Oeste - Santos 0 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first victory
14/02/2004 CP Santos - União São João 8 - 3 First goal
25/02/2004 CP Paulista - Santos 4 - 0 First loss
07/03/2004 CP Guarani SP - Santos 0 - 3 First time scoring 2 goals

Juventude

11/09/2004 SA Guarani SP - Juventude 3 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first loss
26/09/2004 SA Juventude - Criciúma 1 - 0 First victory

Player's career by competitionLast updated on 14/10/2026 at 11:31

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Série A Série A10354155836098%101135%3619%2046%47
Copa do Brasil Copa do Brasil7315847586%657%429%214%1
Campeonato Paulista Campeonato Paulista13424397385%1162%823%315%2
Campeonato Gaucho Campeonato Gaucho3114914967%267%233%1
Copa do Nordeste Copa do Nordeste124590100%1100%1
Copa dos Campeões Copa dos Campeões137100%11100%1
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores42173345100%475%325%1

Player's results for each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA
2005 Paysandu 1 21 41 42 12 5 25 63 92
2004 Juventude 1 7 70 46 20 10 16 60 66
2004 Santos 1 14 3 3 1 0 2 5 5
2003 Oita Trinita 1 14 26 30 5 11 14 27 37
2003 Paysandu 1 15 27 22 7 6 9 36 40
2002 Bahia 1 19 30 25 8 6 11 35 37
2001 Bahia 1 8 45 27 13 6 8 43 37
2000 Santa Cruz PE 1 25 16 24 3 7 14 18 51
1999 ABC Natal 2 14 27 21 6 9 6 28 29
1998 Náutico 2PT 6 8 10 2 2 6 5 13
1994 Náutico 1 24 15 24 5 5 14 16 33
1992 Náutico 11 19 13 19 3 7 9 17 29
1991 Náutico 1 14 17 19 7 3 9 19 25
1990 Náutico 12 8 8 9 1 6 2 5 10
1990 Náutico 11 11 10 10 3 4 3 8 8
1989 Náutico 11 4 10 10 4 2 4 16 16

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
April 04, 200704/04CB2nd roundNáutico5 - 0PaysanduNo data
March 21, 200721/03CB2nd roundPaysandu1 - 0NáuticoNo data
February 28, 200728/02CBFirst roundPaysandu2 - 2São José APNo data
February 21, 200721/02CBFirst roundSão José AP0 - 1PaysanduNo data
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Closest teammates

Émerson Compare 48 Games
Ramalho Compare 44 Games
Bebeto Campos Compare 44 Games
Raimundo Nonato Compare 43 Games
photo Vanderson Vanderson Compare 42 Games

Most visited opponents

photo Danilo Danilo Compare 5 Games
photo Bilú Bilú Compare 5 Games
Rafael Scheidt Compare 5 Games
photo Rogério Ceni Rogério Ceni Compare 5 Games
photo Cléber Cléber Compare 5 Games

Player's former teammates

photo Ronaldo
Compare
photo Alemão
Compare
Compare
photo Fabricio
Compare
Compare

Other players

Comments

Sign in to save your comment
Back to top